Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qarah Khel

Map of Qarah Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karakheyl',Karakheyl’,Qarah Khel,Qarah Khēl,Qarakhel,Qareh Kheyl,Qaṟakhēl,قره خېل, Qarah Khēl

Qarah Khel

Welcome to the Qarah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Khēl. See Qarah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qarah Khel
Places near Qarah Khel

Online Dating

Qarah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Khel, Afghanistan