Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qandi Rud

Map of Qandi Rud Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandil River,Kandilrud,Kandīl River,Qand Rod,Qand Rud,Qand Rūd,Qand Ṟōḏ,Qandi Rud,Qandil Rod,Qandil Rud,Qandī Rūd,Qandīl Rūd,Qanḏīl Ṟōḏ, Qandī Rūd

Qandi Rud

Welcome to the Qandi Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qandī Rūd. See Qandi Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qandī Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qandi Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qandi Rud
Places near Qandi Rud

Online Dating

Qandi Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qandi Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qandi Rud, Afghanistan