-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mukhammedgul',Mukhammedgul’,Qal`a-i-Mohammad Gul,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Gol,Qal‘a-i-Moḩammaḏ Gul,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad Gol,قلعه محمد گل, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07306/68.95722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul
Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad (1.2 km) Sultani (1.5 km) Jabār Khēl (3 km) Madū Kach (3.3 km) Baḏā Khūnah (3.8 km) Sultani (4.9 km) Jū Ţūr Khūnah (5.5 km) Jōţōr Khūnah (6.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Sulţānī (6.8 km) Dēwānah Akā Khūnē (7 km) Sar Ḩowẕah (7.4 km) Ligūlī Jar Khūnah (7.5 km) Dê Rōd Khūnah (8.5 km) Azhdar Khūnah (9.6 km) Towd Ōbē Kêlay (11.6 km) Shatore (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Gul, Afghanistan