-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Gulabshakh,Qal'a-i-Golab Sah,Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah,Qal`eh-ye Golab Shah,Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh,Qal‘eh-ye Golāb Shāh,Qal’a-i-Golāb Šāh,قلعه گلاب شاه, Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh

Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh. See Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06778/68.96167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah
Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul (0.6 km) Sultani (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad (1.9 km) Jabār Khēl (3.6 km) Madū Kach (3.9 km) Baḏā Khūnah (4 km) Sultani (4.4 km) Jū Ţūr Khūnah (6.1 km) Jōţōr Khūnah (6.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Sulţānī (6.4 km) Dēwānah Akā Khūnē (7.4 km) Sar Ḩowẕah (7.5 km) Ligūlī Jar Khūnah (8 km) Dê Rōd Khūnah (9.1 km) Azhdar Khūnah (10.3 km) Towd Ōbē Kêlay (11.2 km) Shatore (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gulab Shah, Afghanistan