Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dostmukhammed,Qal`a-i-Dost Mohammad,Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad,Qal`eh-ye Dust Mohammad,Qal‘a-i-Ḏōst Moḩammaḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad,Qal‘eh-ye Dūst Moḩammad,قلعه دوست محمد, Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad

Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad. See Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dost Muhammad, Afghanistan