Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pawas

Map of Pawas Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dwa Kindun Tangai,Pavas,Pawas,Pāwas,پاوس, Pāwas


Welcome to the Pawas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāwas. See Pawas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāwas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pawas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Pawas
Places near Pawas
Pāwas (0 km) Paipāli (0.6 km) Ghêljī Nowāb (1 km) Pek Kowt (2.3 km) Māmadī (2.4 km) Shādghānī (2.5 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kōṯ (2.8 km) Z̧afar Kōṯ (3.1 km) Zangay Kōṯ (3.4 km) Ja‘far Kōṯ (3.5 km) Atamshā Kêlay (4 km) Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ (4.1 km) Gut Mīr Kêlay (4.3 km) Khinj Kōṯ (4.5 km) Mastē (4.5 km) Maṉah Kêlay (4.7 km) Gul Naz̧ar Kōṯ (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Pawas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pawas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pawas, Afghanistan