Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Batan

Map of Batan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batan,Baṯan,Patana,Patanah,Pataneh,Patanna,Pattana,Patāneh,بـټن, Batan


Welcome to the Batan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batan. See Batan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Batan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Batan
Places near Batan

Online Dating

Batan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batan, Afghanistan