-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Parak

Map of Parak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parak,Pārak,park,پارک, Pārak

Parak

Welcome to the Parak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārak. See Parak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Parak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96197/68.61206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Parak
  •  
Places near Parak
Palāw (1.4 km) Ghaībī Khēl (2.2 km) Mindzō Kalā (2.2 km) Shamamōlzaī (2.4 km) Kalātar (2.7 km) Matrakay (2.9 km) Shamālī Nakām (3 km) Shamālī Zānkī (3.1 km) Ādam Kudalī (3.3 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kalā (4 km) Muḩammad Afẕal Kalā (4.1 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (4.2 km) Malakh (4.3 km) Khazān (4.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Yaḩyá Khēl (4.4 km) Gorayan (4.7 km) Mānjī (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Parak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parak, Afghanistan