Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Palow Tsakay

Map of Palow Tsakay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Palavtsakay,Palaw Cakay,Palow Tsakay,پلو څاکۍ, Palow Tsakay

Palow Tsakay

Welcome to the Palow Tsakay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palow Tsakay. See Palow Tsakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palow Tsakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Palow Tsakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2545 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Palow Tsakay
Places near Palow Tsakay

Online Dating

Palow Tsakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palow Tsakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palow Tsakay, Afghanistan