Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wilayat-e Paktika

Map of Wilayat-e Paktika Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paktika, Wilāyat-e Paktīkā

Wilayat-e Paktika

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Paktika google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Paktīkā. See Wilayat-e Paktika photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Paktīkā area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Paktika
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 476740
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Paktika
Places near Wilayat-e Paktika

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Paktika Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wilayat-e Paktika, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Paktika, Afghanistan