Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Owmnah

Map of Owmnah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omna,Owmnah,Owmneh,Ōmna,اومنه, Owmnah


Welcome to the Owmnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owmnah. See Owmnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owmnah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Owmnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Owmnah
Places near Owmnah
Ōmnah (0 km) Sa‘ādat Wāl (0.9 km) Mīrak Wāl (1.3 km) Khādal (2.4 km) Wadūk (2.6 km) Siyah Khēl (3.2 km) Dawālgay (4 km) Maspikaī (5.1 km) Bahā’uddīn (5.6 km) Garwāl (5.8 km) Qararwāl (6.7 km) Spīnah (7.1 km) Rīṟi Kalā (7.5 km) Zawākah (7.7 km) Tīmūr Shah Kalā (8.4 km) Ḩusaīn Kalā (8.6 km) Fīrūz Kêlay (8.8 km) Pāyandī Kêlay (9 km)

Online Dating

Owmnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owmnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owmnah, Afghanistan