Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Orgun

Map of Orgun Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orgun,Orgūn,Urgun,Urgūn, Orgūn


Welcome to the Orgun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Orgūn. See Orgun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Orgūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Orgun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Orgun
Places near Orgun

Online Dating

Orgun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Orgun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Orgun, Afghanistan