Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarkheyl',Umarkheyl’,`Omar Khel,`Omar Kheyl,`Omarkhel,عمر خېل,‘Omar Kheyl,‘Omar Khēl,‘Omaṟkhēl, ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Omar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
Places near `Omar Khel

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan