-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarkheyl',Umarkheyl’,`Omar Khel,`Omarkhel,عمر خیل,‘Omar Khēl,‘Omaṟkhēl, ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of `Omar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51777/68.20478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
  •  
Places near `Omar Khel
‘Omar Khēl (0 km) Munārī (0.9 km) Ibrāhīm Kalā (2.5 km) Srah Kalā (4.4 km) Shātōray (5 km) ‘Abdulbārī Kōr (7.2 km) Sayyidān (7.5 km) Amanah (8 km) Nūrsowlī Jāy (9.1 km) Aḩmad Khēl (9.1 km) Owtū Khēl (10.3 km) Āmad Kêlay (10.6 km) Fārūqī Jāy (11 km) Dāduk Khēl (11.2 km) Ma‘ārif Khēl (12.3 km) Shang Pārah (12.4 km) Nīw Māmūr Khēl (12.7 km) Ādam (12.9 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan