Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nund Kar

Map of Nund Kar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nund Kār

Nund Kar

Welcome to the Nund Kar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nund Kār. See Nund Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nund Kār area. This placemark was added 2005-04-18.

Map of Nund Kar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Nund Kar
Places near Nund Kar

Online Dating

Nund Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nund Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nund Kar, Afghanistan