-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ngand Rud

Map of Ngand Rud Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ngand Rud,Ngānd Rūd,Nigand Rud,Nigānd Rūd, Ngānd Rūd

Ngand Rud

Welcome to the Ngand Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ngānd Rūd. See Ngand Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ngānd Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ngand Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.71917/69.00222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Ngand Rud
  •  
Places near Ngand Rud

Online Dating

Ngand Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ngand Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ngand Rud, Afghanistan