Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nakah

Map of Nakah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naka,Nakah,Nekah,نکه, Nakah


Welcome to the Nakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nakah. See Nakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nakah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Nakah
Places near Nakah
Nīkêh (0 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Nakah (1.2 km) Mārzêk (2 km) Mangal (2.4 km) Bāzak (2.7 km) Tōrī Khēl (2.8 km) Zerok-Alakadari (5.2 km) Sharamī Kêlay (5.4 km) Ōshakay (5.7 km) Dabay (5.8 km) Madikī Kuhnah (5.9 km) Sūraī (6 km) Lōyah Maṉah (6.7 km) Srah Maīdān Kêlay (7.4 km) Srah Maīdān (7.7 km) Nīkeh (8.5 km) Maṉah (9 km) Ţalab Khēl (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Nakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakah, Afghanistan