Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mukhtar Khunah

Map of Mukhtar Khunah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mukhtar Khona,Mukhtar Khunah,Mukhtār Khūnah,Mukhtāṟ Khona,Urochishche Mukhtarkhuna,مختار خونه, Mukhtār Khūnah

Mukhtar Khunah

Welcome to the Mukhtar Khunah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhtār Khūnah. See Mukhtar Khunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhtār Khūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Mukhtar Khunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Mukhtar Khunah
Places near Mukhtar Khunah

Online Dating

Mukhtar Khunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mukhtar Khunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhtar Khunah, Afghanistan