Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Muhammad Jan Khunah

Map of Muhammad Jan Khunah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammadjan Khune,Moḩammaḏjān Khūnē,Muhammad Jan Khunah,Mukhammedzhan-Khune,Muḩammad Jān Khūnah,محمد جان خونی, Muḩammad Jān Khūnah

Muhammad Jan Khunah

Welcome to the Muhammad Jan Khunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Jān Khūnah. See Muhammad Jan Khunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Jān Khūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Muhammad Jan Khunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Muhammad Jan Khunah
Places near Muhammad Jan Khunah

Online Dating

Muhammad Jan Khunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad Jan Khunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Jan Khunah, Afghanistan