Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Muhammad Dost

Map of Muhammad Dost Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammad Dost,Mohammad Dust,Mohammaḏ Ḏōst,Moḩammad Dūst,Muhammad Dost,Mukhammeddost,Muḩammad Dōst,mhmd dwst,محمد دوست, Muḩammad Dōst

Muhammad Dost

Welcome to the Muhammad Dost google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Dōst. See Muhammad Dost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Dōst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Muhammad Dost
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Muhammad Dost
Places near Muhammad Dost
Muḩammad Dōst (0 km) Kamāluddīn Khēl (2.6 km) ‘Omarī Kalā (2.8 km) Muḩammad Shāh (2.8 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan (2.9 km) Gharbī Kudalī (2.9 km) Ḩājī Pahlawān (3 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (3.5 km) Kharlanday (3.6 km) Malizaī (3.8 km) Bāzgul Kalā (3.8 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (4 km) Khayr Kōṯ (4.4 km) Zarghūn Shahr (4.4 km) Srō Kalā (4.5 km) Shābur Kalā (4.6 km) Shāgul Kalā (4.6 km) Khalīfah Şāḩib (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Muhammad Dost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad Dost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Dost, Afghanistan