Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mitar Khunah

Map of Mitar Khunah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Metar Khune,Metarkhune,Mitar Khunah,Mētaṟ Khūnē,Mītar Khūnah,میتر خونی, Mītar Khūnah

Mitar Khunah

Welcome to the Mitar Khunah google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mītar Khūnah. See Mitar Khunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mītar Khūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Mitar Khunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mitar Khunah
Places near Mitar Khunah

Online Dating

Mitar Khunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mitar Khunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mitar Khunah, Afghanistan