Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mawasay Ghar

Map of Mawasay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mavasaygar,Mawasay Ghar,Mawāsay Ghar,kwh mwasy,كوهٔ مواسی,مواسی غر, Mawāsay Ghar

Mawasay Ghar

Welcome to the Mawasay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mawāsay Ghar. See Mawasay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mawāsay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Mawasay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2295 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Mawasay Ghar
Places near Mawasay Ghar

Online Dating

Mawasay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mawasay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mawasay Ghar, Afghanistan