Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mota Khan

Map of Mota Khan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mata Khan,Matā Khān,Metakhan,Metākhān,Mota Khan,Motakhan,Motākhān,Moṯā Khān,Mutakhan,مټا خان, Moṯā Khān

Mota Khan

Welcome to the Mota Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moṯā Khān. See Mota Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moṯā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mota Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mota Khan
Places near Mota Khan

Online Dating

Mota Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mota Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mota Khan, Afghanistan