-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marzek

Map of Marzek Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marzek,Mārzêk,Māṟzek,مارزک, Mārzêk

Marzek

Welcome to the Marzek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārzêk. See Marzek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārzêk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Marzek
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20731/69.27177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Marzek
  •  
Places near Marzek
Mārzêk (0 km) Bāzak (1.7 km) Nīkêh (2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Nakah (2.3 km) Mangal (3.8 km) Tōrī Khēl (4.2 km) Zerok-Alakadari (6.7 km) Dabay (7 km) Nīkeh (7 km) Sharamī Kêlay (7.1 km) Ōshakay (7.3 km) Sūraī (7.4 km) Madikī Kuhnah (7.4 km) Lōyah Maṉah (8.7 km) Srah Maīdān Kêlay (9.3 km) Srah Maīdān (9.6 km) Tang-e Sulţān Khēl (10.5 km) Ţalab Khēl (11 km)

Online Dating

Marzek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marzek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marzek, Afghanistan