-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ma`arif Khel

Map of Ma`arif Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma rufkel,Ma ṟūfkēl,Ma`arif Khel,Ma‘ārif Khēl,Mo`aref Kheyl,Mo`arefkhel,Mo‘āref Kheyl,Mo‘āṟefkhēl,Muarifkheyl',Muarifkheyl’,معارف خیل, Ma‘ārif Khēl

Ma`arif Khel

Welcome to the Ma`arif Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘ārif Khēl. See Ma`arif Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘ārif Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Ma`arif Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41508/68.15577
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Ma`arif Khel
  •  
Places near Ma`arif Khel
Ma‘ārif Khēl (0 km) Shāhbāz (3.3 km) Tōr Tangay (5.2 km) Dildār (5.5 km) Dāduk Khēl (6.7 km) Aḩmad Khēl (8.2 km) Srah Kalā (8.2 km) Sayyidān (9 km) Ibrāhīm Kalā (10.5 km) Zmik (10.9 km) ‘Abdulbārī Kōr (11.2 km) ‘Omar Khēl (12.3 km) Amanah (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Ma`arif Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`arif Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`arif Khel, Afghanistan