Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marnah Ghar

Map of Marnah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marnagar,Marna-Ghar,Marnah Ghar,Marṉah Ghar,Maṟṉa-Ghaṟ,kwh mrnh,كوهٔ مرنه,مرڼه غر, Marṉah Ghar

Marnah Ghar

Welcome to the Marnah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marṉah Ghar. See Marnah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marṉah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Marnah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1847 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Marnah Ghar
Places near Marnah Ghar

Online Dating

Marnah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marnah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marnah Ghar, Afghanistan