-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marjan

Map of Marjan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mardzhan,Marjan,Marjān,mrjan,مرجان, Marjān

Marjan

Welcome to the Marjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marjān. See Marjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3/68.84389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Marjan
  •  
Places near Marjan

Online Dating

Marjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marjan, Afghanistan