Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marigat

Map of Marigat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marichat,Marigat,Marīgaṯ,Maṟigat,مریگټ, Marīgaṯ


Welcome to the Marigat google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marīgaṯ. See Marigat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marīgaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Marigat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Marigat
Places near Marigat

Online Dating

Marigat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marigat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marigat, Afghanistan