Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marghah

Map of Marghah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marga,Margha,Marghah,Margheh,Maṟgha,Murgha, Marghah


Welcome to the Marghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghah. See Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Marghah
Places near Marghah
Marghah (0 km) Tsatswān Khūlah (0.6 km) Kārēzgaī (0.8 km) Tōr Wêrsêkaī (0.9 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (1 km) Sharkaī (1.2 km) Shêrwah (1.6 km) Mesak (1.6 km) Sharīf Khēl (1.6 km) Mashêraī (1.9 km) Tsyay (2.6 km) Naşruddīn Kêlay (2.9 km) Shūkī Khēl (3.1 km) Banḏūray (3.1 km) Dim Mānêy (3.8 km) Bāqī Khēl (3.8 km) Tsūhay Khūlah (3.9 km) Sharmak Khēl (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghah, Afghanistan