Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mamur Khel

Map of Mamur Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamur Khel,Mamurkheyl',Mamurkheyl’,Māmūr Khēl,مامور خېل, Māmūr Khēl

Mamur Khel

Welcome to the Mamur Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmūr Khēl. See Mamur Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmūr Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mamur Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mamur Khel
Places near Mamur Khel

Online Dating

Mamur Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamur Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamur Khel, Afghanistan