Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mamey

Map of Mamey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahmay,Mamay,Mamey,Mamêy,Sarak,Sharak,Shharak,S̲h̲ārak,mmy,Šārak,ممی,ښارک, Mamêy


Welcome to the Mamey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamêy. See Mamey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mamey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mamey
Places near Mamey

Online Dating

Mamey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamey, Afghanistan