Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mahgi

Map of Mahgi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahgay,Mahgi,Makhgay,Māhgay,Māhgī,ماهگی, Māhgī


Welcome to the Mahgi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māhgī. See Mahgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māhgī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Mahgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Mahgi
Places near Mahgi

Online Dating

Mahgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahgi, Afghanistan