Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Loy Tor Ghar

Map of Loy Tor Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Loy Torgar,Loy Tor Ghar,Luy Towr Ghar,Lōy Tōr Ghar,Lōy Tōṟ Ghaṟ,Lūy Towr Ghar,سياه كوۀ كلان,لوی تور غر, Lōy Tōr Ghar

Loy Tor Ghar

Welcome to the Loy Tor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Tōr Ghar. See Loy Tor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Tōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Loy Tor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3678 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Loy Tor Ghar
Places near Loy Tor Ghar

Online Dating

Loy Tor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Tor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Tor Ghar, Afghanistan