Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lumah Ghar

Map of Lumah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Luma,Ghar Lumah,Ghar Lūmah,Ghaṟ Lūma,Gory Luma,Lumah Ghar,Lūmah Ghar,kwh lwmh,lwmh ghr,كوه لومه,لومه غر, Lūmah Ghar

Lumah Ghar

Welcome to the Lumah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūmah Ghar. See Lumah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūmah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lumah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Lumah Ghar
Places near Lumah Ghar

Online Dating

Lumah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lumah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lumah Ghar, Afghanistan