Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Loy Katarah

Map of Loy Katarah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Loy-Katara,Loy Katara,Loy Katarah,Luy Katarah,Lōy Katārah,Lōy Katāṟa,Lūy Katārah,lwy ktarh,لوی کتاره, Lōy Katārah

Loy Katarah

Welcome to the Loy Katarah google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Katārah. See Loy Katarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Katārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Loy Katarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2322 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Loy Katarah
Places near Loy Katarah

Online Dating

Loy Katarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Katarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Katarah, Afghanistan