Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lat

Map of Lat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lat,Laṯ,لټ, Laṯ


Welcome to the Lat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laṯ. See Lat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Lat
Places near Lat

Online Dating

Lat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lat, Afghanistan