-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kundi Ghar

Map of Kundi Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kundaygar,Kundi Ghar,Kunḏī Ghar,کنډی غر, Kunḏī Ghar

Kundi Ghar

Welcome to the Kundi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunḏī Ghar. See Kundi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunḏī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kundi Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53241/68.7853
  • Altitude: 2292 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:57
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Kundi Ghar
  •  
Places near Kundi Ghar

Online Dating

Kundi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kundi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundi Ghar, Afghanistan