Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kundey Ghar

Map of Kundey Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kundaygar,Kundey Ghar,Kunḏêy Ghar, Kunḏêy Ghar

Kundey Ghar

Welcome to the Kundey Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunḏêy Ghar. See Kundey Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunḏêy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kundey Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2326 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kundey Ghar
Places near Kundey Ghar

Online Dating

Kundey Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundey Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundey Ghar, Afghanistan