Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kundar Rud

Map of Kundar Rud Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kundar,Kundar River,Kundar Rud,Kundar Rūd,Kunder Rod,Kundur Mandeh,Kunduṟ Mānḏēh,Kunḏeṟ Ṟōḏ,Kwandar Rod,Kwānḏaṟ Ṟoḏ, Kundar Rūd

Kundar Rud

Welcome to the Kundar Rud google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kundar Rūd. See Kundar Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kundar Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kundar Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kundar Rud
Places near Kundar Rud

Online Dating

Kundar Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundar Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundar Rud, Afghanistan