Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kowat Sar

Map of Kowat Sar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kuvatsar,Kowat Sar,Kowāṯ Sar,Kuwat Sar,Kuwāṯ Sar,کواټ سر, Kowāṯ Sar

Kowat Sar

Welcome to the Kowat Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowāṯ Sar. See Kowat Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowāṯ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kowat Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3282 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kowat Sar
Places near Kowat Sar

Online Dating

Kowat Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowat Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowat Sar, Afghanistan