Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Koroso

Map of Koroso Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koroso,Korosō,Koṟoso,Kuruso,Kurusu,Kurusō,krsw,کرسو, Korosō


Welcome to the Koroso google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Korosō. See Koroso photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Korosō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koroso
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koroso
Places near Koroso

Online Dating

Koroso Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koroso, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koroso, Afghanistan