Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Koray

Map of Koray Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koray,Kōray,Kōṟay,کوړی, Kōṟay


Welcome to the Koray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṟay. See Koray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koray
Places near Koray

Online Dating

Koray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koray, Afghanistan