-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kongar Ghar

Map of Kongar Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kongargar,Kongar,Kongar Ghar,Kowngar Ghar,Kōngar Ghar,Kōngaṟ,Kōngaṟ Ghaṟ,kwh kwngr,كوهٔ كونگر,کونگر غر, Kōngar Ghar

Kongar Ghar

Welcome to the Kongar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōngar Ghar. See Kongar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōngar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kongar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.35838/68.64261
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Kongar Ghar
  •  
Places near Kongar Ghar
Shāwzêh Katsūnah (8.3 km) Tsalōrwān (9.3 km) Azizay (9.8 km) Ḏōray (16.5 km) Chīnah (16.7 km) Yakhēl (16.9 km) Khazānī Chīnah (17.3 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Ḏōray (17.4 km) ‘Omar Mēnah (17.5 km) ‘Alam Khān Kêlay (17.6 km) Mullā Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Kêlay (17.6 km) Pērī Mēnah (17.9 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (18.3 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (18.5 km) Bismillāh Ḏōray (18.7 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kōr (19.3 km) Rōzī Khān Khānah (19.4 km) Shāh Sikandarah (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Kongar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kongar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kongar Ghar, Afghanistan