-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khoshamand

Map of Khoshamand Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosamand,Khoshamand,Khos̄āmanḏ,Khus Amad,Khusamand,Khush Amad,Khushamand,Khus̄ Āmad,Khus̄āmand,Khvosh Amad,Khvosh Mand,Khvosh Āmad,Khvoshamand,Khvoshāmand,Khōshāmand,Khūsh Āmad,khwsh amd,khwshamnd,خوش آمد,خوشامند, Khōshāmand

Khoshamand

Welcome to the Khoshamand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshāmand. See Khoshamand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshāmand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khoshamand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68567/68.23801
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Khoshamand
  •  
Places near Khoshamand
Khōshāmand (0 km) Khōshāmand Ghunḏêy (0.4 km) Nakām (1.7 km) Lōyah Kalā (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amīr Muḩammad Khān (3.4 km) Muḩammad Yār Chambar (4.3 km) Panāgīr (4.6 km) Barnas (4.8 km) Kōtah (5.5 km) Bābū Khēl (5.5 km) Gul Muḩammad Kōtē (5.6 km) Māmūr Khēl (5.7 km) Ghūṯī Chambar (5.7 km) Khanjakay Junūbī (6 km) Shātūrī Junūbī (6.5 km) Nīw Māmūr Khēl (6.5 km) Ghulām Kōtah (7.1 km) Chūray (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Khoshamand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khoshamand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshamand, Afghanistan