Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khwajar

Map of Khwajar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khadzhar,Khvajar,Khvajeh,Khvājar,Khvājeh,Khwaja,Khwajar,Khwāja,Khwājar,Khwājaṟ,خواجړ, Khwājaṟ


Welcome to the Khwajar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājaṟ. See Khwajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khwajar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khwajar
Places near Khwajar

Online Dating

Khwajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajar, Afghanistan