Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khizir Khel

Map of Khizir Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khadar Khel,Khedzer,Khedzer Khel,Khezer Kheyl,Kheḏẕeṟ,Kheḏẕeṟ Khēl,Kheẕer Kheyl,Khizir Khel,Khizirkheyl',Khizirkheyl’,Khiẕir Khēl,khdr khyl,خضر خیل, Khiẕir Khēl

Khizir Khel

Welcome to the Khizir Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiẕir Khēl. See Khizir Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiẕir Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khizir Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khizir Khel
Places near Khizir Khel

Online Dating

Khizir Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khizir Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khizir Khel, Afghanistan