-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khend

Map of Khend Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khend,Khênḏ,Razvaliny Khend,خند, Khênḏ

Khend

Welcome to the Khend google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khênḏ. See Khend photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khênḏ area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Khend
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22/69.24778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Khend
  •  
Places near Khend

Online Dating

Khend Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khend, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khend, Afghanistan