-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khazan

Map of Khazan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazan,Khazān,khzan,خزان, Khazān

Khazan

Welcome to the Khazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazān. See Khazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97842/68.56969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:48
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Khazan
  •  
Places near Khazan

Online Dating

Khazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazan, Afghanistan