-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khawu

Map of Khawu Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavu,Khawu,Khāwu,Khāwū,خاو, Khāwū

Khawu

Welcome to the Khawu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwū. See Khawu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khawu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23086/68.74255
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Khawu
  •  
Places near Khawu

Online Dating

Khawu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawu, Afghanistan