-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khatak

Map of Khatak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatak,Khaṯak,khtk,ختك,خټک, Khaṯak

Khatak

Welcome to the Khatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaṯak. See Khatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaṯak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khatak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03865/68.79661
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Khatak
  •  
Places near Khatak
Khaṯak (0 km) Khankêy (2.2 km) Sundrā Katsah (4.1 km) Kalā (4.3 km) Dê Pas̲h̲ Khānah (4.6 km) Mamêy (4.9 km) Shabās Kalā (5.5 km) Mīr ‘Alam Khānah (6.1 km) Jāwul Khēl (6.5 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (7 km) Gaḏalay (7.1 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (7.2 km) Spīn Kāṉêy (7.3 km) Mullāyānō Kêlay (7.6 km) Lāhur Khānah (7.7 km) Aḩmad Gul Kêlay (7.8 km) Jūgiyān (8.2 km) Sūr Kêlay (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Khatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khatak, Afghanistan